2019 Agenda

Friday, September 20, 2019

Exhibit Hours

Exhibitor Hours -
7:00 - 7:55 AM
10:00 - 10:30 AM
12:30 - 1:30 PM
5:00 - 5:30 PM

6:00 am - 6:30 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Welcome and Announcements

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Sub-Talar Subluxation

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Michael Troiano, DPM

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Phasic Activity of Muscle and Lower Extremity Biomechanics

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 12:30 pm

WORKSHOPS
Organogenesis (Ballroom D)
MiMedx (Ballroom C)
Quanta (Ballroom B)
3M (Ballroom A)

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Marie L Williams, DPM, DHL

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Tracey Vlahovic, DPM

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Marie L Williams, DPM, DHL

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Orthotics: Sometimes OTC are Better

Michael Friedman, MS, C Ped

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Lis Franc's Fusions

Michael Troiano, DPM

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Benjamin Kamel, DPM

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Question-and-Answer Session

Saturday, September 21, 2019

Exhibit Hours

Exhibitor Hours -
7:00 - 7:55 AM
10:00 - 10:30 AM
12:30 - 1:30 PM
5:00 - 5:30 PM

7:00 am - 5:30 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Welcome & Announcements

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Use of the ABPM Biomechanical Examination Template for Surgical Planning: Part 1

Marc A Benard, DPM

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Cyaandi Dove, DPM

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Use of the ABPM Biomechanical Examination Template for Surgical Planning: Part 2

Marc A Benard, DPM

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 12:30 pm

WORKSHOPS
DNE S.E.A.L. (Ballroom D)
RenovoDerm (Ballroom C)
Advanced Oxygen Therapy Inc (Ballroom B)
PodPath Solutions (Ballroom A)

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Writing Orthotic Prescriptions

Scott Marshall

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Diagnostic Overview of the Lower Extremity Peripheral Nerves

Craig H Thomajan, DPM

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Percutaneous Techniques in Bunion Correction - Promotional Industry Symposium (Non-CECH) Sponsored by Novastep

Brent Banks, DPM

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Why Certify? American Board of Podiatric Medicine

Marc A Benard, DPM William Chagares, DPM

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Residency Rumble

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

ABPM Reception and Dinner

Sunday, September 22, 2019

Exhibit Hours

Exhibitor Hours -
7:00 - 8:00 AM
10:15 - 10:45 AM

7:00 am - 2:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Benjamin Kamel, DPM

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Alton R Johnson, Jr, DPM

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Sev Hrywnak, DPM, MD

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Christopher R Hood, Jr, DPM

10:00 am - 10:15 am

Unusual Presentation of Giant Cell Tumor in the Foot and Ankle: A Case Presentation

Kyle Hehe, DPM

10:15 am - 10:45 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:45 am - 11:15 am

Rebecca Moellmer, DPM

11:15 am - 11:45 am

Sydney Yau, DPM Rebecca Moellmer, DPM

11:45 am - 12:45 pm

Sydney Yau, DPM Rebecca Moellmer, DPM

12:45 pm - 1:00 pm

Boxed Lunch

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Christopher R Hood, Jr, DPM

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Michael Troiano, DPM

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Question-and-Answer Session