2017 Agenda

Friday, September 15, 2017

Exhibit Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am
10:00 am - 10:30 am
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
4:40 pm - 5:10 pm
6:40 pm - 7:30 pm

6:00 am - 6:30 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

8:00 am - 8:25 am

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

8:25 am - 8:50 am

Warren S Joseph, DPM

8:50 am - 9:20 am

Louis J Ciliberti, DPM, MS

9:20 am - 10:00 am

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 1:00 pm

WORKSHOPS I
3M TCC (Sugar Maple)
Novastep (Ballroom A)
Organogenesis (Ballroom B)
Acumed (Ballroom C)
Osiris Therapeutics (Ballroom D)

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

2:00 pm - 2:40 pm

Kyle W Sundblad, DPM

2:40 pm - 3:10 pm

Lowell Weil, Jr, DPM, MBA,

3:10 pm - 3:40 pm

Michael Troiano, DPM

3:40 pm - 4:10 pm

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

4:10 pm - 4:40 pm

Michael Troiano, DPM

4:40 pm - 5:10 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

5:10 pm - 5:40 pm

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM

5:40 pm - 6:10 pm

Lowell Weil, Jr, DPM, MBA,

6:10 pm - 6:40 pm

Marie L Williams, DPM

6:40 pm - 7:40 pm

Reception & Visit Exhibitors

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Exhibit Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am
10:00 am - 10:30 am
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

7:00 am - 4:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Robert Frykberg, , DPM, MPH,

8:00 am - 8:20 am

Robert Frykberg, , DPM, MPH,

8:20 am - 8:50 am

Desmond Bell, CWS, DPM

8:50 am - 9:20 am

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

9:20 am - 10:00 am

Jonathan Brantley, DPM

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 1:00 pm

WORKSHOPS II
3M VLU (Sugar Maple)
Integra LifeSciences (Ballroom A)
Advanced Oxygen Therapy (Ballroom B)
MiMedx (Ballroom C)
CuraMedix (Ballroom D)

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

2:00 pm - 2:25 pm

Marc A Benard, DPM

2:25 pm - 3:00 pm

Michael J Peters, CPCU, RPLU,

3:00 pm - 3:25 pm

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

3:25 pm - 3:50 pm

Lowell Weil, Jr, DPM, MBA, Matthew Dairman, DPM, MS Christopher J Milkie, DPM Richard Perez, DPM

3:50 pm - 4:15 pm

Lowell Weil, Jr, DPM, MBA, Matthew Dairman, DPM, MS Christopher J Milkie, DPM Richard Perez, DPM

4:15 pm - 4:40 pm

Lowell Weil, Jr, DPM, MBA,

4:40 pm - 5:00 pm

William Chagares, DPM

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

1-On-1 Career Mentoring / Break & Visit Exhibitors

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Residency Rumble

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

ABPM Reception - Dinner & Visit Exhibitors

Sunday, September 17, 2017

Exhibit Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am
10:00 am - 10:30 am

7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Lowell Weil, Jr, DPM, MBA, Matthew Dairman, DPM, MS Christopher J Milkie, DPM Richard Perez, DPM

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Lowell Weil, Jr, DPM, MBA,

10:00 am - 10:30 am

1-On-1 Career Mentoring / Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 11:00 am

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Case Presentations and Oral Abstracts

11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Alla Danilkovitch, RN, MS, PhD

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

Sev Hrywnak, DPM, MD

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

1:00 pm - 1:15 pm

BOXED LUNCH

1:15 pm - 1:45 pm

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

1:45 pm - 2:15 pm

Suhad A Hadi, DPM

2:15 pm - 2:45 pm

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

2:45 pm - 3:15 pm

Questions & Answers - Adjourn